KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Освобождение от обязанностей Правления

English translation: (Certificate of) relief of the Board...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Освобождение от обязанностей Правления
English translation:(Certificate of) relief of the Board...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:27 Jul 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Освобождение от обязанностей Правления
Материалы для принятия решений

Доля принятия решений Общему собранию...должны предоставляться соответствующие материалы:

1. Использование чистой прибыли

2.Освобождение от обязанностей Правления и Наблюдательного совета
responder
Russian Federation
(Certificate of) relief of the Board...
Explanation:
...and the Supervisory Council from their duties
I don't see how освобождение can be a материал.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(Certificate of) relief of the Board...
Jack Doughty
4Resignation of board members
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Certificate of) relief of the Board...


Explanation:
...and the Supervisory Council from their duties
I don't see how освобождение can be a материал.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 831
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
23 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
43 mins
  -> Thank you.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resignation of board members


Explanation:
36-35-3 Resignation of board members--Effective date.- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Resignation of board members--Effective date. Any member of the board may resign by giving written notice to the board and to the Governor. ...
legis.state.sd.us/statutes/DisplayStatute.aspx?Type=Statute&Statute=36-35-3

[DOC] La Casa Latina Advisory Board Bylaws CommitteeФормат файла: Microsoft Word - В виде HTML
Section 7- Resignation of Board Members. If a Board Member is unable or unwilling to fulfill his/her duties on the Advisory Board, he/she must submit a ...
www.vpul.upenn.edu/lacasa/AdvisoryBoard/Bylaws Final Draft....


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124