KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Конвенция для унификации некоторых правил международных воздушных перевозок

English translation: Convention for the Unification of Certain Rules for International Carriage by Air (Montreal, 28 May


03:22 Jul 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Решение по иску
Russian term or phrase: Конвенция для унификации некоторых правил международных воздушных перевозок
Ссылки истцов на нормы «Конвенции для унификации некоторых правил международных воздушных перевозок» (Монреаль, 28.05.1999г.), не могут быть приняты во внимание, поскольку до настоящего времени указанная Конвенция не ратифицирована Российской Федерацией.
julls
United States
English translation:Convention for the Unification of Certain Rules for International Carriage by Air (Montreal, 28 May
Explanation:
http://www.jus.uio.no/lm/air.carriage.unification.convention...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-08 03:31:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

complete date is Montreal, 28 May 1999
Selected response from:

Evgenia mussuri
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Convention for the Unification of Certain Rules for International Carriage by Air (Montreal, 28 May
Evgenia mussuri
1convention for the unification of certain rules relating to international carriage by airxxxPristav


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Convention for the Unification of Certain Rules for International Carriage by Air (Montreal, 28 May


Explanation:
http://www.jus.uio.no/lm/air.carriage.unification.convention...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-08 03:31:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

complete date is Montreal, 28 May 1999


    Reference: http://www.jus.uio.no/lm/air.carriage.unification.convention...
    Reference: http://www.icao.int/icao/en/leb/mtl99.pdf
Evgenia mussuri
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov
1 hr
  -> thank you, Arkadi

agree  xxxPristav
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Pristav

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Jack

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, всё совершенно правильно (иногда для простоты её в профессональных кругах называют "Монреальской конвенцией")
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> thank you, Iosif

agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> thank you, Ravindra

agree  Elena Iercoşan
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Elena

agree  Vladimir Baranich
7 hrs
  -> thank you, Vladimir

agree  Iliya Gontmakher
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Iliya

agree  Sergei Tumanov
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
convention for the unification of certain rules relating to international carriage by air


Explanation:
http://www.jus.uio.no/lm/air.carriage.warsaw.convention.1929...
Она была "основоположником".

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4