KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

комиссионное рассмотрение заявления

English translation: consideration and approval by the commission of an application brought by...


17:31 Jul 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Решение по иску
Russian term or phrase: комиссионное рассмотрение заявления
Материальная помощь назначается единовременно семье (родственникам) погибшего в результате авиакатастрофы самолета ТУ-154 жителя Санкт-Петербурга (далее - погибший) на основании ***комиссионного рассмотрения заявления***, поданного одним из членов семьи от имени и с согласия ее членов.
julls
United States
English translation:consideration and approval by the commission of an application brought by...
Explanation:
for the aid to be allotted the application will need to be not just considered, but also approved
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1consideration and approval by the commission of an application brought by...
John Farebrother
3consideration of an application by commission
Vladimir Baranich


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consideration of an application by commission


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Baranich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consideration and approval by the commission of an application brought by...


Explanation:
for the aid to be allotted the application will need to be not just considered, but also approved

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
14 hrs