KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

непрепятствованию доступу

English translation: provide free access to


07:28 Sep 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: непрепятствованию доступу
При этом пребывание Объекта Аренды в нерабочем состоянии не освобождает Арендатора от обязанности по уплате Арендных платежей за текущий месяц. Арендодатель несет ответственность за действия Страховщика по своевременному осмотру Объекта Аренды и признанию факта полной экономической или конструктивной гибели Объекта Аренды в случае предоставления Арендатором полного комплекта документов, необходимого страховой компании для такого признания, и непрепятствованию доступу к поврежденному Объекту Аренды.
Pal'mira
English translation:provide free access to
Explanation:
just another variant
Selected response from:

Emilia Zeydlits
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1not to hinder access
Anatoliy Babich
3 +2provide free access toEmilia Zeydlits
4privided that access to... shall not be unreasonably withheld/constrained/deniedClue


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not to hinder access


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-20 07:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or provide access to

Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
31 mins
  -> Thank you. It's an honour for me!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provide free access to


Explanation:
just another variant

Emilia Zeydlits
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: or unimpeded access
3 hrs

agree  cheeter
1 day2 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
privided that access to... shall not be unreasonably withheld/constrained/denied


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215