KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

В случае если по результатам технической экспертизы

English translation: If as a result of technical expert examination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В случае если по результатам технической экспертизы
English translation:If as a result of technical expert examination
Entered by: Michael Kislov

13:06 Oct 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: В случае если по результатам технической экспертизы
В случае если по результатам технической экспертизы автомобиль признается технически исправным, но с обязательным проведением восстановительного ремонта, стоимость восстановительного ремонта будет включена в ежемесячные платежи на весь срок аренды Объекта аренды.
Pal'mira
If as a result of technical expert examination
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-31 13:13:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or based on the/according to the
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3If as a result of technical expert examination
Michael Kislov
4ниже
Tetyana Plakuta


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
If as a result of technical expert examination


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-31 13:13:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or based on the/according to the

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Cole: or "technical inspection" instead of "technical expert examination"
5 mins

agree  esperantisto: Inspection refers rather to examination of outer surfaces (осмотр), doesn't it?
19 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
- if technical inspection revealed (the presence of) no defect

(a) Under the Motor Vehicle Inspection Law and the evidence in this case, ...
of another defect which the expert also testified could have a like result, ...


- if the officially authorized expert has not detected any defects


"No defects". The officially authorized expert has not detected any defects ...
"Major defects". In this case, no sticker is placed on the vehicle and the ...
http://www.tuev-sued.com/uploads/images/11870831995596281903...
http://www.lawskills.com/case/ga/id/62731/


Tetyana Plakuta
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4