KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

является владельцем 100% акций номинальной стоимостью

English translation: 100% of THE shares with A nominal value


20:32 Nov 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: является владельцем 100% акций номинальной стоимостью
Меня интересует артикль:
The Seller owns 100% of share with the (a) nominal value of $__
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:100% of THE shares with A nominal value
Explanation:
Almost right :-)
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Thank you, Gary!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5100% of THE shares with A nominal value
GaryG
4 +1owns 100% of shares with the nominal value
Amy Lesiewicz
4owns 100% of shares with a face value of $ ___
Roman Bardachev
4is a holder of 100% of the shares of nominal value $Clue


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
100% of THE shares with A nominal value


Explanation:
Almost right :-)

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Thank you, Gary!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis
1 min

agree  Michael Tovbin: par value
2 mins

agree  The Misha: Par value, of course
6 hrs

agree  cheeter
11 hrs

agree  Volha K
1 day13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
owns 100% of shares with the nominal value


Explanation:
OR (I prefer):
owns a 100% share with the nominal value of...

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
3 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is a holder of 100% of the shares of nominal value $


Explanation:
еще один вариант в дополнение к with A nominal value of

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
owns 100% of shares with a face value of $ ___


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142