KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

срок исчисляется с момента получения филиалом последнего документа

English translation: this period (term) starts once the last document has been received by the subsidiary


07:31 Nov 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: срок исчисляется с момента получения филиалом последнего документа
при наступлении страхового случае в регионах, филиал Страховщика после получения всех необходимых документов для рассмотрения страхового случая оперативно пересылает материалы дела в центральный офис куратору Страхователя для принятия решения о выплате в установленные договором сроки, причем данный срок исчисляется с момента получения филиалом последнего документа
Pal'mira
English translation:this period (term) starts once the last document has been received by the subsidiary
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the time shall count since the branch has received the last focument
ayast
4this period (term) starts once the last document has been received by the subsidiary
Zoya Nayshtut
4The time period shall start running from the day of last document receipt by the subsidiary
Alexander Kondorsky
4this term is calculated from the moment the branch office receives the last document
Simon Hollingsworth
3term shall begin
Susan Skelly


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this period (term) starts once the last document has been received by the subsidiary


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this term is calculated from the moment the branch office receives the last document


Explanation:
Another variation

Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The time period shall start running from the day of last document receipt by the subsidiary


Explanation:
The time period shall start running from the day of last document receipt by the subsidiary

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the time shall count since the branch has received the last focument


Explanation:
neither is wrong, pick whichever sounds better to you

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 09:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the time shall count starting the moment the branch has received the last focument


ayast
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
term shall begin


Explanation:
......term shall begin as at the moment of ....

Susan Skelly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish