KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Если в явной форме не предоставлено права требовать принудительного исполнения

English translation: unless the right to require enforcement is expressly provided


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Если в явной форме не предоставлено права требовать принудительного исполнения
English translation:unless the right to require enforcement is expressly provided
Entered by: koundelev

05:48 Nov 10, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Если в явной форме не предоставлено права требовать принудительного исполнения
Если в явной форме не предоставлено права требовать принудительного исполнения, не предусматривается предоставление какому-либо третьему Лицу права требовать принудительного исполнения какого-либо положения настоящего документа в соответствии с Законом о контрактах (правах третьих сторон) 1999 года.

В английских документах в данном случае пишут так: Save as expressly provided in this Clause, ...
но здесь ничего не говорится про "данный Пункт"

Except when the enforcement right (the right to require enforcement?) is expressly provided,...?
responder
Russian Federation
unless the right to require enforcement is expressly provided
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-11-10 06:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ссылок очень мало, но есть

We want to make the right to require enforcement to be as broad as possible. ...
www.cavebear.com/cbblog-archives/2005_07.html
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Thank you, George!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см. нижеClue
4unless the right to require enforcement is expressly provided
koundelev


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unless the right to require enforcement is expressly provided


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-11-10 06:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ссылок очень мало, но есть

We want to make the right to require enforcement to be as broad as possible. ...
www.cavebear.com/cbblog-archives/2005_07.html

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thank you, George!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
Кас: "но здесь ничего не говорится про "данный Пункт" - LOL!

А так: Unless (it is) expressly indicated to the contrary elsewhere in this Agreement/Except as expressly provided herein, no third party shall have any right under the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 to enforce any provision hereof


Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!