KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

разрешительная система

English translation: regulatory approval system, authorization/licensing system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:разрешительная система
English translation:regulatory approval system, authorization/licensing system
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

14:10 Mar 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / разрешительная система
Russian term or phrase: разрешительная система
разрешительная система
Miklecher
regulatory approval system, authorization/licensing system
Explanation:
you'd better specify the field
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4licensing systemSergey Stakh
4regulatory approval system, authorization/licensing systemnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatory approval system, authorization/licensing system


Explanation:
you'd better specify the field

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergey Stakh: sorry, natasha, the page wasn't reloaded so I didn't see you answer
8 mins
  -> nothing to be sorry, we've been both working on it. :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licensing system


Explanation:
authorization system

Sergey Stakh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8