KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

распространитель рекламы

English translation: advertisement distributor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:распространитель рекламы
English translation:advertisement distributor
Entered by: Umutay Midinova

18:45 Apr 29, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: распространитель рекламы
распространитель рекламы - лицо, осуществляющее распространение рекламы
Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
advertisement distirbutor
Explanation:
The payment of a fine shall not relieve an advertiser, advertisement producer or advertisement distributor from fulfilling a court order to stop violating ...
www.medialaw.ru/e_pages/laws/russian/advertising_eng/advert... - 9k
Selected response from:

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7advertising agent
Elene P.
4leaflet/brochure distributornatasha stoyanova
4advertisement distirbutor
Umutay Midinova
4advertising distributor
Dmitry Goykhman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
advertising agent


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fernsucht: or agency
19 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
31 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
58 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Andrey Rykov
11 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Arkadi Burkov
13 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Aiman Sagatova
19 hrs
  -> спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advertisement distirbutor


Explanation:
The payment of a fine shall not relieve an advertiser, advertisement producer or advertisement distributor from fulfilling a court order to stop violating ...
www.medialaw.ru/e_pages/laws/russian/advertising_eng/advert... - 9k

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advertising distributor


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leaflet/brochure distributor


Explanation:
small ad pieces such as leaflets, cards, brochures, etc.

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 13