KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

не превысит одной четверти состава оответствующего органа

English translation: will not exceed a quarter of the membership of a relevant management body


05:26 Jul 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: не превысит одной четверти состава оответствующего органа
Президентом Российской Федерации было подписано Распоряжение № 10-рп, разрешающее компании участие в уставном капитале ЗАО ___ в размере 25% акций плюс 1 акция и вхождение в органы управления ЗАО ___ иностранных граждан при условии, что их число не превысит одной четверти состава соответствующего органа управления ЗАО __

...provided that their number does not exceed one fourth (one quarter?) of all members of the respective management/governing body of...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:will not exceed a quarter of the membership of a relevant management body
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3will not exceed a quarter of the membership of a relevant management body
Zamira*****
4provided (under the proviso that) their share is not higher than one fourth of ....s.u.....Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided (under the proviso that) their share is not higher than one fourth of ....s.u.....


Explanation:
or provided their number does not exceed 25 per cent of ....

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 212

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
will not exceed a quarter of the membership of a relevant management body


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: ...of the relevant...
37 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Igor Blinov
4 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Clue
6 hrs
  -> cпасибо