KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

перенесенная из законодательства советской эпохи, норма ст. 145 ГК РК

English translation: ...carried over from the law of the Soviet era,...


15:37 Nov 18, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: перенесенная из законодательства советской эпохи, норма ст. 145 ГК РК
Доброго времени суток.

Более того, перенесенная из законодательства советской эпохи, норма ст. 145 ГК РК, за исключением коммерческих изображений, декларирует абсолютный запрет на несанкционированную публикацию изображения. В современных условиях деятельности СМИ, в частности, при освещении публичных мероприятий, эта норма практически не может соблюдаться, что и приводит к недобросовестным и корыстным искам.

Спасибо.
klp
English translation:...carried over from the law of the Soviet era,...
Explanation:
the regulation in Article 145 of the RK Civil Code...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...carried over from the law of the Soviet era,...
Jack Doughty
4 +1Art. 145 of the Civil Code of the Republic of Kazakhstan borrowed from the Soviet epoch legislation
Oxana Snyder
3regulation act 145 GK PK retained from the soviet era legal system
Weronika Gasperczyk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...carried over from the law of the Soviet era,...


Explanation:
the regulation in Article 145 of the RK Civil Code...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 831
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: this sounds like the most proper way of putting it...
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulation act 145 GK PK retained from the soviet era legal system


Explanation:
ГК - Гражданский Кодекс РК - Республики Казахстан

Weronika Gasperczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Art. 145 of the Civil Code of the Republic of Kazakhstan borrowed from the Soviet epoch legislation


Explanation:
Перенесенная здесь значит, на мой взгляд, заимствованная из предыдущего законодательства. А вот полностью писать Республику Казахстан необязательно (я ведь правильно поняла о чем речь?), если она уже упоминалась выше. Таким образом предожение не будет столь нагроможденным.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2008-11-18 16:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я тут подумала - Soviet era - конечно же лучше, чем epoch, или можно просто Soviet legislation

Oxana Snyder
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkdl: как вариант - inherited
1 min