KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

норма которого продублирована

English translation: Whose restriction [the restrictive rule (provision) of which] is reproduced in the Law on Media


12:12 Nov 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: норма которого продублирована
Доброго времени суток.

Право свободного распространения информации в СМИ, кроме того, ограничено законом «О языках», норма которого продублирована в законе «О средствах массовой информации» и гласит, что объем передач по телерадиовещательным каналам, независимо от форм их собственности, на государственном языке по времени не должен быть менее суммарного объема передач на других языках.

Спасибо.
klp
English translation:Whose restriction [the restrictive rule (provision) of which] is reproduced in the Law on Media
Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 13:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеется в виду ограничительная норма (положение) - restrictive rule
кот. и ограничивает это право

продублирована - reproduced




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 13:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Rule is reproduced at Appendix I to these Guidelines. . ...
www.legco.gov.hk/general/english/cmi/guidel.pdf

the broad principles of which were reproduced in the Law Society Gazette in August 1990. ...
www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm199293/cmhansrd/1992-06...

The Act is reproduced in the Law of the sea - national legislation on the territorial sea, the right of. innocent passage and the contiguous zone, ...
www.un.org/Depts/los/doalos_publications/LOSBulletins/bulle...

These provisions have been reproduced in the Law on Public Health www.archive.org/stream/problemofnutriti03leaguoft/problemof...
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Serhiy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1and this regulation is repeatred in ...
Alexander Onishko
4 +1Whose restriction [the restrictive rule (provision) of which] is reproduced in the Law on Media
Serhiy Tkachuk
4the norm of which was further validated (confirmed) in
Nelya Plakhota


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and this regulation is repeatred in ...


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Pavlov: and this regulation is also mentioned in...
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the norm of which was further validated (confirmed) in


Explanation:
Имхо, эту норму не просто повторили, а подтвердили еще раз относительно СМИ

Nelya Plakhota
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Whose restriction [the restrictive rule (provision) of which] is reproduced in the Law on Media


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 13:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеется в виду ограничительная норма (положение) - restrictive rule
кот. и ограничивает это право

продублирована - reproduced




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 13:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Rule is reproduced at Appendix I to these Guidelines. . ...
www.legco.gov.hk/general/english/cmi/guidel.pdf

the broad principles of which were reproduced in the Law Society Gazette in August 1990. ...
www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm199293/cmhansrd/1992-06...

The Act is reproduced in the Law of the sea - national legislation on the territorial sea, the right of. innocent passage and the contiguous zone, ...
www.un.org/Depts/los/doalos_publications/LOSBulletins/bulle...

These provisions have been reproduced in the Law on Public Health www.archive.org/stream/problemofnutriti03leaguoft/problemof...


Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Serhiy.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> Thank you