KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

на установление, изменение или прекращение которых направлена совершенная сделка

English translation: establishment, modification or temination of which is the purpose of the deal


20:22 Nov 22, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: на установление, изменение или прекращение которых направлена совершенная сделка
Содержание сделки, в том числе гражданские права и обязанности, на установление, изменение или прекращение которых направлена совершенная сделка
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:establishment, modification or temination of which is the purpose of the deal
Explanation:
or
whose establishment, modification or termination is the purpose of the deal/ transaction
Selected response from:

Oxana Snyder
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Oxana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1establishment, modification or temination of which is the purpose of the deal
Oxana Snyder
4the contents of the transaction including civil rights and obligations that are to be established, m
Tatiana Durimanova
3to establish, modify, or terminate which the executed deal is intended
a05


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to establish, modify, or terminate which the executed deal is intended


Explanation:
...

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the contents of the transaction including civil rights and obligations that are to be established, m


Explanation:
to avoid the use of passive with the delayed postposition, although I also agree with the previous suggestion

Tatiana Durimanova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establishment, modification or temination of which is the purpose of the deal


Explanation:
or
whose establishment, modification or termination is the purpose of the deal/ transaction

Oxana Snyder
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Oxana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
8 hrs
  -> thank you