KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Мы открыты для всех адвокатов Росии!

English translation: All Russian lawyers are welcome!


07:30 Feb 20, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Мы открыты для ...
Russian term or phrase: Мы открыты для всех адвокатов Росии!
не хочется переводить дословно ...
Miklecher
English translation:All Russian lawyers are welcome!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4All Russian lawyers are welcome!
Rodion Shein
3 +2All Russian solicitors/attorneys are welcome!
Zamira*****
4Law professionals of Russia are invited!
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4Legal professionals of Russia are welcome!
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
All Russian solicitors/attorneys are welcome!


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina F
0 min
  -> cпасибо

agree  Oxana Snyder
20 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
All Russian lawyers are welcome!


Explanation:
-

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov: Lawyers, конечно.
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

agree  Jack Doughty
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  protolmach
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal professionals of Russia are welcome!


Explanation:
Так мне кажется лучше. Нет разграничения между адвокатами и прокурорами.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Law professionals of Russia are invited!


Explanation:
Хорошо звучит.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian