будут доброжелательно рассматривать

English translation: shall favorably consider

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: будут доброжелательно рассматривать
Договаривающиеся Стороны будут доброжелательно рассматривать в рамках своего внутреннего законодательства:
- обращения граждан одной Договаривающейся Стороны относительно въезда и разрешения на пребывание, работу и передвижение в связи с капиталовложением на территории или в морской зоне другой Договаривающейся Стороны;
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:shall favorably consider
Explanation:
Standard construct when dealing with requests/applications.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1C1GGLS_enUS354US356&...
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2shall favorably consider
Mark Berelekhis
3would be willingly consider
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall favorably consider


Explanation:
Standard construct when dealing with requests/applications.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1C1GGLS_enUS354US356&...

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Episheva
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Andrey Ishchenko
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
would be willingly consider


Explanation:
--------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104