KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Кодекс о недрах

English translation: natural resources code


05:51 Aug 5, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Кодекс о недрах
Russian term or phrase: Кодекс о недрах
Кодекс о недрах
Miklecher
English translation:natural resources code
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you, Alex!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Subsoil Law
Igor Blinov
4 +1natural resources code
Alexander Ryshow
5Subsoil Code
Michael Kislov
4subterranean resources code
Jack Doughty
4Mining Law
rns


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
natural resources code


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you, Alex!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus: as suggested by multitran.ru
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Subsoil Law


Explanation:
# [PDF]
Subsoil Law
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Формат файлов: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Быстрый просмотр
to use subsoil plots of federal significance. Furthermore, the laws establish ... Pursuant to the Amendments to the Subsoil Law subsoil plots of federal ...
www.bakernet.com/NR/.../english_subsoil_law_la_apr08.pdf - Похожие
# [PDF]
Participation in Subsoil Use Auctions: Law and Practice
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Формат файлов: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Быстрый просмотр
Law states that subsoil use rights may be granted to persons that engage in entrepreneurial ... rights.12 In other words, the Subsoil Law clearly stip- ...
www.whitecase.ru/articles/nedra_eng.pdf - Похожие
# [PDF]
Law on Subsoil - Bishkek July 2, 1997, # 42
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Формат файлов: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Быстрый просмотр
Law of the Kyrgyz Republic "On Subsoil" (hereinafter referred to Law) is ...... The Law of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan "On Subsoil" (Vedomosti Verhovnogo ...
www.libertas-institut.com/de/Mittel.../Law on Subsoil.pdf - Похожие
# [PDF]
Legislation on Russian Subsoil Use: Current Status and Trends
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Формат файлов: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Быстрый просмотр
duced to Federal Law No. 2395 “On Subsoil” dated. 21 February 1992 (Subsoil Law).1. In particular, ... current Subsoil Law enlarging the provision which ...
www.rusenergylaw.ru/free/conference.pdf

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Polivkin: subsiol code
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalie
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subterranean resources code


Explanation:
The JOURNAL of GEOGRAPHY
by B Lasker - 1943
ploitation of the subterranean resources of Southeast Asia. Its old extractive industries-quarrying, mining, and salt making-were ...
www.informaworld.com/index/794415075.pdf

Negotiating natural resources for peace: Ownership, control and ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
natural or subterranean resources, this issue sometimes punches above its real weight in terms of actually addressing drivers of conflict in divided ...
www.constitutionmaking.org/files/resources_peace.pdf

GENUKI: Old Characters from Cwmgors and Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 1840
29 Oct 2003 ... He paid special attention to different subterranean resources. He was very knowledgeable about the different seams of coal and ore in the ...
www.genuki.org.uk/big/wal/GLA/.../GCGTRANS.html

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 831

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mining Law


Explanation:
So traditional — http://2.ly/chfw

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Subsoil Code


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118