KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

на 70-75 коек

English translation: 70-75 bed facility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:на 70-75 коек
English translation:70-75 bed facility
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

06:39 Dec 6, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: на 70-75 коек
В силу настоящего ДОГОВОРА, ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЬ берет обязательство обеспечить разработку типичных проектов учреждений, оказывающих госпитальный медицинский сервис ЗАКАЗЧИКУ (в дальнейшем БОЛЬНИЦЫ), на 70-75 коек (один обьект в г. ХХХ, YYY) и на 90-95 коек (один обьект в г. XXX, YYY), с учетом установленных Европейскими нормами, а также законодательством YYY правил и стандартов и соблюдением условий настоящего ДОГОВОРА (в дальнейшем РАБОТА).
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
70-75 bed facility
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/MddmY
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +670-75 bed facility
rns
4accommodating 70 to 75 (hospital) bedsinterprivate


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
объект на 70-75 коек
70-75 bed facility


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/MddmY

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
57 mins

agree  cyhul
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
3 hrs

agree  GaryG
4 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accommodating 70 to 75 (hospital) beds


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67