KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Коммерческое предложение

English translation: Proposal (in this case)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Коммерческое предложение
English translation:Proposal (in this case)
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

18:55 Dec 12, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Corporate Procedures: Selecting and authorizing the supplier as a result of the tender.
Russian term or phrase: Коммерческое предложение
III. Используемые определения

Специалист группы закупок – занимается анализом рынка, поиском оптимального для Компании поставщика, готовит первичную информацию для проведения тендера, осуществляет анализ поставщиков и оценку предложений, участвует в подготовке заключения договоров, следит за соблюдением сроков исполнения и действия договоров, оформляет соответствующие поставки товаров/услуг/работ в Компании.

Поставщик - в контексте настоящей Процедуры является любая организация или физическое лицо, вступая в отношения с которой Компания принимает на себя определенные юридические и/или финансовые обязательства.

Квалификация поставщиков – процедура, обеспечивающая достаточную уверенность в существовании поставщика и наличии у него возможности выполнить условия заключённого с ним договорного обязятельства, а также возможности поставить товары/работы/услуги в соответствии с условиями, предложенными Компанией.

Запрос коммерческого предложения - запрос потенциальным поставщикам с указанием критериев и спецификаций требуемых товаров/работ/услуг и с установленным сроком.

Коммерческое предложение – ответ потенциальных поставщиков на запрос коммерческого предложения.

Тендер – метод выбора наилучшего поставщика путём сравнительного анализа информации, приведенной в коммерческих предложениях, полученных хотя бы от минимально допустимого количества участников в ответ на запрос коммерческого предложения.

Запрос коммерческого предложения - Request for Quotation ????

Коммерческое предложение - Bid???????????????? Commerical offer????


Я знаю, что уже был такой вопрос.....но именно в контексте тендера, как это правильно перевести? Помогите, пожалуйста!
Yaryna Winkelspecht
Proposal (in this case)
Explanation:
Запрос коммерческого предложения is an RFP, or Request for Proposals. When contrasted to техническое предложение, the term sometimes emphasizes the price quote portion of a proposal, versus the description of the proposed services, etc.

But here it is simply Proposal.
Selected response from:

James Joeriman
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Proposal (in this case)
James Joeriman
4offer
Olga Rbl
4bid
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Proposal (in this case)


Explanation:
Запрос коммерческого предложения is an RFP, or Request for Proposals. When contrasted to техническое предложение, the term sometimes emphasizes the price quote portion of a proposal, versus the description of the proposed services, etc.

But here it is simply Proposal.

James Joeriman
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Palatash
4 mins

agree  Vitals
19 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  cyhul
13 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bid


Explanation:
тендерное предложение
юр. bid


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=%F2%E5%ED%E4%E5%...
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=%F2%E5%ED%E4%E5%F0%ED...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 94

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offer


Explanation:
offer is a term that is mostly used for business contracts it can be a tender offer or a business offer or any other specific offer offer is a general term for



1. Voluntary but conditional promise submitted by a buyer or seller (offeror) to another (offeree) for acceptance, and which becomes legally enforceable if accepted by the offeree. An offer (unlike a solicitation) is a clear indication of the offeror's willingness to enter into an agreement under specified terms, and is made in a manner that a reasonable person would understand its acceptance will result in a binding contract. Offers normally include a closing date, otherwise a period of 30 days after the date of offer is commonly assumed. See also bid and proposal.

2. Terms and conditions under which an offer is made, such as quantity, price, discounts, delivery date, shipping costs, etc.


Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/offer.html#ixzz...


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/offer.html
Olga Rbl
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12