KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

заявительные документы

English translation: application documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заявительные документы
English translation:application documents

07:14 Dec 14, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-17 09:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: заявительные документы
Заявительные документы в день поступления в центральный аппарат ...
Kirill Egunov
application documents
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-12-14 07:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Контекста маловато.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо, я так и думал, но были сомнения
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2application documentsinterprivate
3declaration documents
rns


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
declaration documents


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/BfQqB

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
application documents


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-12-14 07:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Контекста маловато.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Спасибо, я так и думал, но были сомнения
Notes to answerer
Asker: имеется ввиду комплект заявительных документов для подачи куда-нибудь


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
36 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  cyhul
54 mins
  -> Thank you.