KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

какова процедура и сроки внесения изменений

English translation: what are the procedures and deadlines for making (the) amendments?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:какова процедура и сроки внесения изменений
English translation:what are the procedures and deadlines for making (the) amendments?
Entered by: Rachel Douglas

22:17 Dec 15, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: какова процедура и сроки внесения изменений
В какие конкретно документы должны быть внесены изменения и какова процедура и сроки внесения изменений?

...what particular documents should be amended and what is the amendment procedures and deadlines?
responder
Russian Federation
what are the procedures and deadlines for making the amendments?
Explanation:
В какие конкретно документы должны быть внесены изменения и какова процедура и сроки внесения изменений?

Which specific documents are to be amended and what are the procedures and deadlines for making the amendments?
Selected response from:

Rachel Douglas
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Rachel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3what are the procedures and deadlines for making the amendments?
Rachel Douglas
4according to which procedure and within which timeframes
Judith Hehir
3what is the procedure and timeline for making the revisions
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
what is the procedure and timeline for making the revisions


Explanation:
What specific documents need to be revised and what is the procedure and timeline for making the revisions?

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to which procedure and within which timeframes


Explanation:
Specifically which documents are to be amended and according to what procedure and within which timeframes?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2010-12-15 23:09:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps "what" timeframes

Judith Hehir
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
what are the procedures and deadlines for making the amendments?


Explanation:
В какие конкретно документы должны быть внесены изменения и какова процедура и сроки внесения изменений?

Which specific documents are to be amended and what are the procedures and deadlines for making the amendments?

Rachel Douglas
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Thank you, Rachel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: I have a slight preference for timelines rather than deadlines but could be persuaded...
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Dorene. And I could be persuaded the other way, though I think of deadline as being "time by which something must be done," and timeline as "rough guide for wht should be done when."

agree  Jack Doughty: I prefer deadlines
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jack.

agree  LanaUK
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lana.