KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

и с выплатой ему соразмерной компенсации

English translation: and with payment of appropriate compensation to him


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:и с выплатой ему соразмерной компенсации
English translation:and with payment of appropriate compensation to him
Entered by: Jack Doughty

16:14 Dec 19, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: и с выплатой ему соразмерной компенсации
Кроме того, Правительство РФ имеет право в интересах обороны и безопасности разрешить использование изобретения, полезной модели или промышленного образца без согласия патентообладателя с уведомлением его об этом в кратчайший срок и с выплатой ему соразмерной компенсации.
responder
Russian Federation
and with payment of appropriate compensation to him
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2and with payment of appropriate compensation to him
Jack Doughty
4with commensurate compensation
Judith Hehir
3and pay the athor an adequate/proportional fee
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and with payment of appropriate compensation to him


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 835
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  cyhul
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and pay the athor an adequate/proportional fee


Explanation:
rather "adequate" fee than "proportional"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with commensurate compensation


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=commensurate compensation&ie=...

Judith Hehir
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148