KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

в том числе проверяют ее качество

English translation: including but not limited to checking of their quality


15:00 Dec 20, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: в том числе проверяют ее качество
Среди прочего военные представительства также осуществляют следующие функции:

• осуществляют приемку военной продукции, в том числе проверяют ее качество, комплектность, соответствие требованиям технической документации и заключенным договорам;

- acceptance of military products, including checking (?) their quality and compliance with...?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:including but not limited to checking of their quality
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4including quality control and assurance (QC & QA)
sokolniki
4including but not limited to checking of their quality
rns
3including quality acceptance inspection
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including but not limited to checking of their quality


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360
Grading comment
Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
including quality control and assurance (QC & QA)


Explanation:
*

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Hehir
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Judith

agree  Igor Blinov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь

agree  Angela Greenfield
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела

agree  cyhul
11 hrs
  -> Cпасибо

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
including quality acceptance inspection


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 63