KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

с учетом презумпции знаний и опыта

English translation: presumption of knowledge and experience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с учетом презумпции знаний и опыта
English translation:presumption of knowledge and experience
Entered by: Maruti Shinde

05:17 Dec 23, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: с учетом презумпции знаний и опыта
При этом в обязанности ЗАО ___ входит "забота о делах" ОАО _____ " в той же степени, в которой оно заботилось бы о ведении своих собственных дел с учетом презумпции знаний и опыта добросовестного коммерсанта осуществлять свои права в отношении ОАО ___ добросовестно и разумно как лицо, усачтсвующее в отношениях особого доверия.
responder
Russian Federation
presumption of knowledge and experience
Explanation:
presumption of knowledge and experience
must be translated as it is. It's a legal term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-23 05:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

considering the presumption of knowledge and experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-23 05:33:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You should start at "Not Guilty" considering the "Presumption of Innocence", and then work your way through the evidence to see if you can properly apply ...
www.avvo.com/.../beyond-a-reasonable-doubt--presumption-of-... by-carl-ceder

was that the trial court could consider evidence of the decedent's conduct without considering the presumption. The case appears to make it clear that ...
heinonlinebackup.com/hol-cgi-bin/get_pdf.cgi?handle=hein.journals/...

We are of opinion that the district court did not properly consider the presumption of secondary meaning that arose from Sherwood's admitted copying, ...
ftp.resource.org/courts.gov/c/.../917.F2d.161.89-3310.89-3248.html

Selected response from:

Maruti Shinde
India
Grading comment
Thank you, Maruti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3based on the presumption of knowledge and expertise
rns
3presumption of knowledge and experience
Maruti Shinde


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presumption of knowledge and experience


Explanation:
presumption of knowledge and experience
must be translated as it is. It's a legal term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-23 05:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

considering the presumption of knowledge and experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-23 05:33:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You should start at "Not Guilty" considering the "Presumption of Innocence", and then work your way through the evidence to see if you can properly apply ...
www.avvo.com/.../beyond-a-reasonable-doubt--presumption-of-... by-carl-ceder

was that the trial court could consider evidence of the decedent's conduct without considering the presumption. The case appears to make it clear that ...
heinonlinebackup.com/hol-cgi-bin/get_pdf.cgi?handle=hein.journals/...

We are of opinion that the district court did not properly consider the presumption of secondary meaning that arose from Sherwood's admitted copying, ...
ftp.resource.org/courts.gov/c/.../917.F2d.161.89-3310.89-3248.html



Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Thank you, Maruti!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
based on the presumption of knowledge and expertise


Explanation:
"based on the presumption of"
http://goo.gl/O9q06

"knowledge and expertise"
http://goo.gl/MUs2b

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

agree  Angela Greenfield
9 hrs

agree  cyhul
21 hrs