KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

пай

English translation: Share


22:18 Sep 3, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: пай
по тексту: паи и акции. значит разные термины? если еще есть ''доли участия'', полная путанница
xxxmajestique
English translation:Share
Explanation:
Это все одно и тоже
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Share
erika rubinstein
3 +1equity unit (--this should work as a general rule--)
Alex Marshall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equity unit (--this should work as a general rule--)


Explanation:
in your context, you would have shares, equity units + membership interests

Alex Marshall
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov
9 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Share


Explanation:
Это все одно и тоже

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov
9 hrs

agree  Olga Slavova
12 hrs

agree  cyhul
1 day 10 hrs