KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

заключать сделки в отношении управления и распоряжения

English translation: transfer control of (the vehicle) or otherwise dispose of the above-mentioned vehicles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заключать сделки в отношении управления и распоряжения
English translation:transfer control of (the vehicle) or otherwise dispose of the above-mentioned vehicles
Entered by: Arabella Bishop

14:30 Sep 6, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / POA
Russian term or phrase: заключать сделки в отношении управления и распоряжения
заключать сделки в отношении управления и распоряжения упомянутыми транспортными средствами

спасибо!!!!
Arabella Bishop
transfer control of (the vehicle) or otherwise dispose of the above-mentioned vehicles
Explanation:
context-sensitive
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transfer control of (the vehicle) or otherwise dispose of the above-mentioned vehiclesFernsucht
4make contracts/agreements regarding the driving or disposing of the said vehicles.
Eugene Samsonov
Summary of reference entries provided
conclude agreements regarding the operation (control) and disposal of the said motor vehicles
Jurate Kazlauskaite

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer control of (the vehicle) or otherwise dispose of the above-mentioned vehicles


Explanation:
context-sensitive

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
11 hrs
  -> благодарю

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make contracts/agreements regarding the driving or disposing of the said vehicles.


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.lifewhile.com/cars/17312400/detail.html
Eugene Samsonov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: conclude agreements regarding the operation (control) and disposal of the said motor vehicles

Reference information:
XXX

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX
  • XXX

    Reference: http://www.dms.myflorida.com/business_operations/state_purch...
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 28