KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Управление внутренних дел

English translation: Department of Internal Affairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Управление внутренних дел
English translation:Department of Internal Affairs
Entered by: Anna 17

06:16 Sep 8, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Управление внутренних дел
Орган выдачи - Управление внутренних дел
Anna 17
Department of Internal Affairs
Explanation:
Department of the Interior как вариант
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Directorate of Internal Affairsinterprivate
4Department of Internal Affairs
Alexander Ryshow
Summary of reference entries provided
уже обсуждалосьDT SM

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department of Internal Affairs


Explanation:
Department of the Interior как вариант

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Directorate of Internal Affairs


Explanation:
or Internal Affairs Directorate


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-09-08 06:21:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s= &sc=203&l1=2&...
Официальное выражение
Главное управление внутренних дел - Central Internal Affairs Directorate (официальный сайт МВД РФ Andreyka http://eng.mvd.ru/news/13976/)

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
25 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  cyhul
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nataliia Gorina
23 hrs
  -> Thank you.




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: уже обсуждалось

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/insurance/11859...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/other/294610-УВ...

DT SM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40