KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Мотивированное мнение...рассмотрено

English translation: The reasoned opinion...has been reviewed


08:33 Sep 20, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Мотивированное мнение...рассмотрено
Из приказа об увольнении:

Мотивированное мнение выборного профсоюзного органа в письменной форме рассмотрено.

A well-grounded opinion of the elective trade union body has been considered.

?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:The reasoned opinion...has been reviewed
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Зоя!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5The reasoned opinion...has been reviewed
Zoya Nayshtut
4 +1Motivated opinion... is considered
cyhul
Summary of reference entries provided
reasoned opinion
Angela Greenfield

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
The reasoned opinion...has been reviewed


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Спасибо, Зоя!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henky de Vries
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Lussiana: это установленный перевод
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergey Gurinovich
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Motivated opinion... is considered


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: in written form has been
13 mins
  -> thank you




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference: reasoned opinion

Reference information:
Пример толкования:

A reasoned opinion is one in which the administrative law judge finds the underlying documentation adequate to support the physician's conclusions. http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CDQQFjAD...

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 458