KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

несоответствующий ассортименту Товар

English translation: out of line products


09:01 Sep 20, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: несоответствующий ассортименту Товар
В случае недостачи Товара и/или поставки Поставщиком Заказчику некачественного и/или несоответствующего ассортименту Товара,
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
English translation:out of line products
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=out of line prod...
Selected response from:

Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4out of line products
Halyna Maksymiv
4out-of-spec goodsinterprivate
4goods inappropriate to assortment
cyhul
3not specified in Schedule of Deliveries
Igor Blinov
3merchandise not corresponding to the assortmentEllen Kraus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
out of line products


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=out of line prod...


    Reference: http://www.outofline.de/content/newsletter/newsletter180610....
Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
out-of-spec goods


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-20 09:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

out of specification goods/products

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not specified in Schedule of Deliveries


Explanation:
imho

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merchandise not corresponding to the assortment


Explanation:
I´d suggest

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 212

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goods inappropriate to assortment


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 6