KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

в порядке обеспечения выполнения решения суда

English translation: In order to enforce decision of the court


17:38 Sep 25, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: в порядке обеспечения выполнения решения суда
в марте стороны обратились в суд с заявлениями об утверждении мирового соглашения в порядке обеспечения выполнения решения суда.
esperansa_2008
English translation:In order to enforce decision of the court
Explanation:
In order to enforce decision of the court or enforce a judgment
Selected response from:

Camilla Goldy
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in order to ensure execution of court decision
Ravindra Godbole
4In order to enforce decision of the court
Camilla Goldy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In order to enforce decision of the court


Explanation:
In order to enforce decision of the court or enforce a judgment

Camilla Goldy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in order to ensure execution of court decision


Explanation:
--------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 hr