KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

в случае досрочного ПРЕКРАЩЕНИЯ

English translation: in case of early termination


13:50 Feb 3, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: в случае досрочного ПРЕКРАЩЕНИЯ
Арендатор возвращает помещения Арендодателю в случае досрочного прекращения (одностороннего отказа от Договора аренды, расторжения Договора аренды) - в последний день Аренды.

Я понимаю разницу на русском между прекращением и расторжением. Досрочное расторжение обычно перевожу как early termination. Нужно ли в данном случае досрочное прекращение дистанцировать от "расторжения" и перевести его иначе чем "termination"?
Strel
English translation:in case of early termination
Explanation:
in case of early termination
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6in case of early termination
Zoryana Dorak
5 +4in the event of early termination
Yulia Ravenhill


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in case of early termination


Explanation:
in case of early termination

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kuznetsova
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Samantha Payn
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxtrsk2000
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LanaUK
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
2 days12 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in the event of early termination


Explanation:
in the event of early termination

Yulia Ravenhill
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
1 hr

agree  Judith Hehir
6 hrs

agree  Andrey Ishchenko
6 hrs

agree  interprivate
19 hrs