KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

передача на государственную регистрацию

English translation: shall personally take part in applying for state registration


07:06 Feb 6, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: передача на государственную регистрацию
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "передача на государственную регистрацию в следующем контексте

Заемщики принимают личное участие в процедуре передачи на государственную регистрацию договора купли-продажи Квартиры и права собственности на Квартиру.

Мой вариант shall participate personally in submitting X and Y for state registration
blue_roses
English translation:shall personally take part in applying for state registration
Explanation:
or the translation suggested by blue_roses "shall personally participate in submitting X and Y for state registration"
Selected response from:

Diana Roman Casu
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you, Diana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1presence in person for state registration
Ravindra Godbole
4shall personally take part in applying for state registration
Diana Roman Casu


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presence in person for state registration


Explanation:
-------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
54 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall personally take part in applying for state registration


Explanation:
or the translation suggested by blue_roses "shall personally participate in submitting X and Y for state registration"

Diana Roman Casu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Diana!