KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Акт приема-передачи помещения в аренду

English translation: Certificate of Transfer and Acceptance of Leased Premises


15:28 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Акт приема-передачи помещения в аренду
Арендатор производит расчет платы с оборота после подписания Акта приема-передачи помещения в аренду.

В тексте пытался обойти эту передачу в аренду, называл commencement of lease и lease out. Акт без слов "в аренду" переводил как Certificate of Acceptance and Transfer of Premises.
Strel
English translation:Certificate of Transfer and Acceptance of Leased Premises
Explanation:
Вообще-то это сугубо русская реалия, но уж если сохранять стиль, то ваш вариант доволно приемлем. Я только местами поменяла transfer and acceptance и добавила leased

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-08 15:42:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас это будет просто Acceptance of Leased Premises, без Transfer. А такой же документ по окончании срока аренды, когда арендатор сдает квартиру арендодателю: Certificate of Surrender and Acceptance of Leased Premises.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days22 hrs (2012-02-12 14:20:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Рада была помочь.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1demized premises acceptance and transfer certificate
Igor Blinov
3 +1Certificate of Transfer and Acceptance of Leased Premises
Angela Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demized premises acceptance and transfer certificate


Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2012-02-08 17:05:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

demised

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificate of Transfer and Acceptance of Leased Premises


Explanation:
Вообще-то это сугубо русская реалия, но уж если сохранять стиль, то ваш вариант доволно приемлем. Я только местами поменяла transfer and acceptance и добавила leased

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-08 15:42:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас это будет просто Acceptance of Leased Premises, без Transfer. А такой же документ по окончании срока аренды, когда арендатор сдает квартиру арендодателю: Certificate of Surrender and Acceptance of Leased Premises.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days22 hrs (2012-02-12 14:20:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Рада была помочь.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Ishchenko
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!