KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

поступление на рассмотрение судебных органов заявления

English translation: if a claim (...) is filed with a court


16:54 Feb 12, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: поступление на рассмотрение судебных органов заявления
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "поступление на рассмотрение судебных органов заявления"

Контекст

Заемщик обязуется Сообщить ЗАЙМОДАВЦУ о поступлении на рассмотрение судебных органов заявления о введении процедуры наблюдения, признании ЗАЕМЩИКА банкротом или иных заявлений способных повлиять на исполнение обязательств в соответствии с настоящим Договором.

Мой вариант - Inform the Lender of filing a petition seeking to put the company under supervision...
но я не уверена, достаточно ли он точный
blue_roses
English translation:if a claim (...) is filed with a court
Explanation:
if a claim to set administrative supervision over the Borrower is filed with a court
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1См.
Alexander Teplitsky
3if a claim (...) is filed with a court
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if a claim (...) is filed with a court


Explanation:
if a claim to set administrative supervision over the Borrower is filed with a court

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См.


Explanation:
Заемщик обязуется Сообщить ЗАЙМОДАВЦУ о поступлении на рассмотрение судебных органов заявления о введении процедуры наблюдения, признании ЗАЕМЩИКА банкротом или иных заявлений способных повлиять на исполнение обязательств в соответствии с настоящим Договором.

Borrower must notify the lender about submitting a petition for a bankruptcy protection, or other actions contradicting this agreement.

Alexander Teplitsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translator174
3 mins