KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

дело об установлении неправильностей в книгах ЗАГС

English translation: case on establishment of clerical errors in Civil Registry entries


04:04 Feb 17, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: дело об установлении неправильностей в книгах ЗАГС
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "дело об установлении неправильностей"

Мультитран дает вариант establishment of incorrectness of registration of acts of civil status, но мне он кажется слишком буквальным

Залогодатель обязуется уведомлять Залогодержателя в течение 10 дней - считая от даты, когда Должник (Залогодатель) узнал - о возбуждении в отношении себя либо любого из Должников (Залогодателей) дела особого производства о признании гражданина ограниченно дееспособным и недееспособным, об установлении неправильностей записей в книгах актов гражданского состояния...
blue_roses
English translation:case on establishment of clerical errors in Civil Registry entries
Explanation:
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:AU0zxZ-...
Selected response from:

Arabella Bishop
Grading comment
Thank you, Arabella!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4case regarding clerical errors in civil status registers
Konstantin Volkov
3case on establishment of clerical errors in Civil Registry entries
Arabella Bishop
3job of establishing incorrectness in registry books
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
job of establishing incorrectness in registry books


Explanation:
------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
case regarding clerical errors in civil status registers


Explanation:
/

Konstantin Volkov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case on establishment of clerical errors in Civil Registry entries


Explanation:
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:AU0zxZ-...

Arabella Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you, Arabella!