KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

основание полномочий

English translation: basis of authority


08:30 Feb 19, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: основание полномочий
Перевожу таблицу с описанием юридического лица. В нем есть графы "уполномоченное лицо" и "основание полномочий" (например, устав). Не знаю, как лучше перевести "основание полномочий".
blue_roses
English translation:basis of authority
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7basis of authority
Dmitry Tolstov
4 +2basis of the powers
Katerina O.
4Powers granted by
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
basis of authority


Explanation:
...

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  miffie
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vaddy Peters: on the grounds
18 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
42 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  David Knowles
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Igor Blinov
6 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Angela Greenfield
14 hrs
  -> Мерси!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basis of the powers


Explanation:
Justice and the legal system in Australia
www.ihrna.info/ihrna.../213-justice-and-the-legal-system-in...
State officials are required to act within the Constitution and the law on the basis of the powers which are granted to them so as to protect individuals from .

Council Decision 2009/426/JHA of 16 December 2008 on the ...
www.eurojust.europa.eu/official.../NewEJDecision2009-EN.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
4 Jun 2009 – he is acting on the basis of the powers granted to him pursuant to Articles 9a to 9e , his Member State of origin shall reimburse Eurojust the ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-19 11:09:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и еще вариант для заголовка:

Powers granted by

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kuznetsova: И все-таки powers мне нравится больше.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yuri Zhukov: В этом случае powers подходит больше. Можно также с предлгом for - for the powers.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Powers granted by


Explanation:
Как вариант

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32