KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

по настоящий момент

English translation: to date


07:00 Feb 21, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: по настоящий момент
Вроде бы пустяковый вопрос, но...

Просим дать подтверждение того, что Вам не известно о каких-либо претензиях и санкциях, вероятных к предъявлению (применению), но не предъявленных (не примененных) за период с 1 января 2011 г. по настоящий момент.

...for the period from... to [the] present date?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:to date
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5to date
Zamira*****
4 +2up to now
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
up to now


Explanation:
up to now
мне кажется, хор. вариант и заморачиваться не надо...

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
42 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrew Vdovin
3 days6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to date


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
1 min

agree  Igor Popov
2 mins

agree  miffie
15 mins

agree  Lucy Hayward
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Ozerov
10 hrs