KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

выполнять иные действия, направленные на исполнение поручения

English translation: perform other actions in fulfillment of his assigned tasks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выполнять иные действия, направленные на исполнение поручения
English translation:perform other actions in fulfillment of his assigned tasks
Entered by: TechLawDC

10:30 Feb 23, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: выполнять иные действия, направленные на исполнение поручения
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "выполнять иные действия, направленные на исполнение поручения"

Из доверенности - Доверитель уполномочивает Поверенного ... для чего предоставляет ему право..., расписываться за него и выполнять иные действия, направленные на исполнение поручения.

Я думала написать do other things necessary to carry out the intent hereof, но, возможно, в доверенности нужен какой-то другой, более буквальный, перевод?
blue_roses
perform other actions in fulfillment of his assigned tasks
Explanation:
(or "her assigned tasks")
(more idiomatic and literal than alternatives such as "the assignment")
Selected response from:

TechLawDC
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gives full authority to sing for himand make completely alternative actions according to given taskslacha0089
4perform other actions in fulfillment of his assigned tasksTechLawDC
4to do/perform (any) other acts as may be necessary in the exercise ...
Nadezhda Kirichenko
4to perform other actions for execution of the powers thereofxxxNatalia Burt
4execute other actions geared to the execution of the assignment
Ilham Ahmadov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execute other actions geared to the execution of the assignment


Explanation:
execute other actions geared to execution of the assignment

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to perform other actions for execution of the powers thereof


Explanation:
to perform other actions for execution of the powers thereof

xxxNatalia Burt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ilham Ahmadov: thereof это кто или что?
1 min
  -> в данном конкретном случае - изложенных в настоящей доверенности

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to do/perform (any) other acts as may be necessary in the exercise ...


Explanation:
to do/perform (any) other acts as may be necessary in the exercise of the rights and powers granted/conferred herein/hereby

or

to do whatsoever is requisite and necessary to be done in the foregoing



Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 140

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perform other actions in fulfillment of his assigned tasks


Explanation:
(or "her assigned tasks")
(more idiomatic and literal than alternatives such as "the assignment")

TechLawDC
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Thank you!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gives full authority to sing for himand make completely alternative actions according to given tasks


Explanation:
uver podoydet jivu v shtatah. rabotayu s etimi idiotami 13 chasov v sutki

lacha0089
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish