KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

получение уведомления представителем Арендодателя на руки

English translation: from the date of receipt of such a notice by the representaive of the Lessor in person


15:35 Feb 25, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: получение уведомления представителем Арендодателя на руки
Арендатор отправляет уведомление Арендодателю, в котором указывается дата досрочного окончания Срока Аренды, но не менее 10 дней с момента направления такого уведомления или в течение 5 дней с даты получения такого уведомления представителем Арендодателя на руки.
Strel
English translation:from the date of receipt of such a notice by the representaive of the Lessor in person
Explanation:
but not less than 10 days from the date of issuance of such a notice or within five days from the date of receipt of this notice by the representative of Lessor in person
Selected response from:

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1from the date of receipt of such a notice by the representaive of the Lessor in person
Ilham Ahmadov
4once (or after) this notice has been handed over to him by the representative of the lessorEllen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from the date of receipt of such a notice by the representaive of the Lessor in person


Explanation:
but not less than 10 days from the date of issuance of such a notice or within five days from the date of receipt of this notice by the representative of Lessor in person

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once (or after) this notice has been handed over to him by the representative of the lessor


Explanation:
or: after this notice has been delivered to him through the repr. ......

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 212