KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

участвовать в качестве третьего лица в суде при рассмотрении

English translation: join in as a third-party claimant in any proceedings related to the insured event under this Agreeme


15:40 Feb 25, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: участвовать в качестве третьего лица в суде при рассмотрении
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "принимать участие в качестве третьего лица в суде при рассмотрении"

Контекст

Страховщик обязуется принимать участие в качестве третьего лица в суде при рассмотрении любого дела, связанного со страховым случаем по настоящему Договору
blue_roses
English translation:join in as a third-party claimant in any proceedings related to the insured event under this Agreeme
Explanation:
Где-то так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2012-02-25 16:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, кстати, уже на этом сайте имеется подобное обсуждение: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/law:_contracts/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2012-02-25 16:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я также нашла свой ответ, данный ранее на подобный вопрос: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/law_general/263...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2012-02-25 16:38:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Все зависит от того, заявляет ваше третье лицо самостоятельные требования или нет, поэтому ссылка выше вам дает варианты перевода для обоих случаев:

third-party claimant and non-party intervener

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-25 16:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я думаю, по аналогии с амер. страховыми процессами, страховщик присоединяется к требованиям застрахованного лица, поэтому будет тоже claimant, а не intervener.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2012-02-27 14:11:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Angela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2join in as a third-party claimant in any proceedings related to the insured event under this Agreeme
Angela Greenfield
4the insurer (underwriter), in his qualification as third party,is obliged to take part in all .....Ellen Kraus
4participate as third-party in any court proceedingAnelia Alexandrova


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participate as third-party in any court proceeding


Explanation:
The insurer agrees to participate as third-party in any court proceeding, regarding event, insured by the present Contract.

Anelia Alexandrova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the insurer (underwriter), in his qualification as third party,is obliged to take part in all .....


Explanation:
to be cont.´d : .... in all hearings of the case.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 212

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
join in as a third-party claimant in any proceedings related to the insured event under this Agreeme


Explanation:
Где-то так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2012-02-25 16:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, кстати, уже на этом сайте имеется подобное обсуждение: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/law:_contracts/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2012-02-25 16:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я также нашла свой ответ, данный ранее на подобный вопрос: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/law_general/263...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2012-02-25 16:38:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Все зависит от того, заявляет ваше третье лицо самостоятельные требования или нет, поэтому ссылка выше вам дает варианты перевода для обоих случаев:

third-party claimant and non-party intervener

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-25 16:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я думаю, по аналогии с амер. страховыми процессами, страховщик присоединяется к требованиям застрахованного лица, поэтому будет тоже claimant, а не intervener.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2012-02-27 14:11:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Thank you, Angela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Надежда.

agree  The Misha: Funny how you can always tell by the translation proposed who is a native, or close, and a lawyer.
8 hrs
  -> don't know about native, but I am working on it. :-) Thanks, Misha.