KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

выработанность движений

English translation: see explanation


22:38 Feb 28, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminalistics - handwriting analysis
Russian term or phrase: выработанность движений
степень выработанности движений - признак подписного почерка
Iliya Gontmakher
United Kingdom
English translation:see explanation
Explanation:
The (level of) maturity of the movement/motion is...
Selected response from:

Sam Pinson
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2see explanation
Sam Pinson
4regularity of stroke alignment
Halyna Maksymiv
Summary of reference entries provided
graphic maturity /permanent condition of automatic writing
Nadezhda Kirichenko

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
see explanation


Explanation:
The (level of) maturity of the movement/motion is...

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
25 mins

agree  Angela Greenfield: level of graphic maturity
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regularity of stroke alignment


Explanation:
http://www.authorstream.com/Presentation/ralugersyadiloh-249...

Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




Reference comments


34 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: graphic maturity /permanent condition of automatic writing

Reference information:
I used to think that it corresponds to "fluency" however the latest textbook I've come across uses "graphic maturity" or "permanent condition of automatic writing"

http://books.google.co.uk/books?id=WBww6-HjCksC&printsec=fro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-28 23:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

page 281 contains a definition

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 140
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks Nadejda. I'll post a few more questions on this topic -- maybe you can help me :)


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  LOliver: I like automatic writing.
8 mins
  -> thank you