KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

комплексный план рейдерского нападения

English translation: comprehensive plan for a hostile takeover attack

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:комплексный план рейдерского нападения
English translation:comprehensive plan for a hostile takeover attack
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:00 Oct 9, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: комплексный план рейдерского нападения
ХХХ разработал и начал реализовывать комплексный план рейдерского нападения на YYY с целью нанесения максимального ущерба бизнесу YYY как своему главному конкуренту

...a complex plan of hostile takeover of...
...a complex plan of corporate raid against...
...a complex corporate raid plan with respect to...
...a complex hostile takeover plan against...?
responder
Russian Federation
comprehensive plan for a hostile takeover attack
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4comprehensive plan for a hostile takeover attack
Oleg Lozinskiy
4comprehesive scheme of "raider" style attack on....
Ilya Prishchepov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comprehensive plan for a hostile takeover attack


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 923
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: без "attack"
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела!

agree  cyhul
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

agree  Naveen Kar
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Naveen!

agree  xxxMariyaN
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprehesive scheme of "raider" style attack on....


Explanation:
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/scheme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-10-09 09:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"compreheNsive"

Ilya Prishchepov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20