бронирование жилой площади

English translation: right of tenancy safeguarding/protection

Russian term or phrase:бронирование жилой площади
English translation:right of tenancy safeguarding/protection
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

04:50 Oct 20, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: бронирование жилой площади
Что это такое - понятно:
Бронирование жилой площади - это гарантированное государством сохранение права пользования жилищем на условиях договора найма, обеспечение его неприкосновенности на срок действия охранного свидетельства в порядке и на условиях, установленных законодательством.

Помогите перевести на английский. Reservation ?

Заранее всем спасибо
mailbag
right of tenancy safeguarding / protection
Explanation:
Ref. to my answer to the 'охранное свидетельство' question.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3right of tenancy safeguarding / protection
Oleg Lozinskiy
4Tenants protection rights, tenants protection
LilianNekipelov
4accomodation / housing reservation arrangements
Vlad2
4reservation of living space
Gaskell


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reservation of living space


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
right of tenancy safeguarding / protection


Explanation:
Ref. to my answer to the 'охранное свидетельство' question.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 923
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: spasibo


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: I agree,but I would change "tenancy" to "tenants"
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lilian!

agree  cyhul
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accomodation / housing reservation arrangements


Explanation:
*****

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tenants protection rights, tenants protection


Explanation:
I think this should be right, although it looks like a different phrase.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 106