KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

срыв завоза скота

English translation: failure of cattle delivery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:срыв завоза скота
English translation:failure of cattle delivery
Entered by: Gaskell

13:42 Oct 25, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: срыв завоза скота
Решением Арбитража при Московской торгово-промышленной палате от 21.04.2008 г. по делу N А-2007/16 с ответчика в пользу истца взыскан ущерб в сумме 24.519.164 руб. 95 коп., составляющих сумму прямого убытка от срыва завоза скота в размере 17.112.727,45 руб. и сумму упущенной выгоды в размере
responder
Russian Federation
failure of cattle delivery
Explanation:
Losses due to undelivered cattle.
Selected response from:

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6failure of cattle delivery
Gaskell
4 +1livestock (cattle) supply disruption
Oleg Kadkin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
failure of cattle delivery


Explanation:
Losses due to undelivered cattle.


    Reference: http://www.producerscattleauctions.com/TermsofSale.htm
Gaskell
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev: failure to deliver the cattle
9 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  James McVay
27 mins
  -> Thank you, James!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Natalia!

agree  Yuri Larin
35 mins
  -> Thank you, Yuri!

agree  cyhul
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Cyhul!

agree  Carole Wolfe: I agree with you and the modification of Denis.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Carole!

disagree  danya: 6 agrees?!
4 hrs

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livestock (cattle) supply disruption


Explanation:
...

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
34 mins
  -> Спасибо, Роман!