Не позднее чем..., обязан выдать

English translation: shall issue a proxy no later than

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Не позднее чем..., обязан выдать
Не позднее чем за 20 рабочих дней до даты проведения любого общего собрания акционеров, следующего за датой подписания настоящего Соглашения, каждый из XXX и YYY обязан выдать ZZZ как Доверительному управляющему доверенность («Временная доверенность») на голосование 7,5% акций ___ и поддерживать указанную доверенность в силе...

Меня интересует грамматика:

1) No(t) later than 20 business days before the date of any general shareholders’ meeting following..., each of XXX и YYY shall issue to ZZZ a power of attorney authorizing it to vote...

2) Each of XXX и YYY shall issue to ZZZ as a Trustee no(t) later than [within] 20 business days prior to ...a power of attorney authorizing it to vote...

3) Each of XXX и YYY shall[, within 20 business days prior to (before) the date of any general shareholders’ meeting following...[,] a power of attorney authorizing it to vote...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:shall issue a proxy no later than
Explanation:
никаких пауер оф атторни
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1No later than ... shall issue...
Vladys
4shall issue a proxy no later than
Vladimir Alekseev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall issue a proxy no later than


Explanation:
никаких пауер оф атторни

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No later than ... shall issue...


Explanation:


Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Filipov
4 days
  -> Thank you very much, Milan!