KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

вероятное

English translation: possible/potential material breach

15:17 Mar 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: вероятное
«Заключение о Существенном нарушении» означает Заключение о том, что XXX совершили вероятное Существенное нарушение, при этом такие вероятные Существенные нарушения включают Существенные нарушения, имевшие место в течение периода, когда...;

«Решение Высокого Суда в пользу Нарушившей Стороны» означает решение или определение Высокого Суда Лондона о том, что вероятное Существенное нарушение не было совершено или было совершено и устранено в течение соответствующего Периода устранения нарушения;

alleged? presumed? likely?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:possible/potential material breach
Explanation:
это же обратный перевод с английского - погуглите, найдете миллион хитов
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3possible/potential material breach
Vladimir Alekseev
3credible
Vladys


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
possible/potential material breach


Explanation:
это же обратный перевод с английского - погуглите, найдете миллион хитов

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

agree  Angela Greenfield: Да, исходя из корявости русского языка, думаю, что ваши догадки верны
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела!

agree  Vladys
5 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credible


Explanation:
or violation
XXX committed a credible infringement
he committed an anti-doping rule violation. Conversely, the ... set of rules applicable at the time when the anti-doping rule violation was committed or otherwise the rules ..... Such a scenario is consistent, outside an alternative credible explanation https://jurisprudence.tas-cas.org/Shared Documents/4008.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-03 15:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

essential violation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-03-04 12:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а чё спорить? вероятное=credible (cf. above)

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Гуглится не очень, причем большинство нахождений нерелевантны. P.S. Увы, спорить бесполезно — не доходит. :(
14 hrs
  -> Absent credible and accurate information confirming a material breach …https://www.vocabulary.com/dictionary/material breach