осуществляется таким образом, чтобы обеспечить выполнение...

English translation: Voting shall be carried out in order to ensure...

Russian term or phrase:осуществляется таким образом, чтобы обеспечить выполнение...
English translation:Voting shall be carried out in order to ensure...
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

15:26 Mar 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: осуществляется таким образом, чтобы обеспечить выполнение...
Голосование осуществляется таким образом, чтобы обеспечить выполнение договоренностей, предусмотренных Соглашением.

Смысл не совсем ясен, интересует грамматика:

Voting shall be carried out so as to ensure compliance with arrangements (to ensure that arrangements ...are complied with)...

Voting procedure shall ensure that arrangements ...are complied with...

?
responder
Russian Federation
Voting shall be carried out in order to ensure...
Explanation:
Meeting procedures | Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and ...
https://www.commerce.wa.gov.au/books/inc-guide...western.../...
If there is a quorum, then all voting and passing of resolutions must be carried out in accordance with the rules and recorded accurately in the minutes. ... dealing with the order of business;; facilitating discussion;; keeping order;; ensuring everyone has an opportunity to speak;; receiving motions and putting them to the vote; ...

Essential Texts on European and International Asylum and Migration ...
https://books.google.hu/books?isbn=9046609154
"a transfer is carried out, in order to ensure that its..."
eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=celex%3A32011L0084
"an appropriate clinical examination is carried out in order to ensure there are no risk" factors
https://mander-organs.com/personnel/philosophy/
When instruments are restored, extensive research is carried out in order to ensure that once complete, the instrument reflects faithfully the stage in its history

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-03-03 16:10:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Privacy Policy | Haneda Airport International Terminal
www.haneda-airport.jp/inter/mo/en/privacy_policy/
(In such cases, proper supervision of the party entrusted with the information is carried out in order to ensure the safe management of the entrusted personal information.)

Не усложняйте себе жизнь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-09 09:59:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо большое!
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you, Erzsebet!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Voting shall be carried out in order to ensure...
Erzsébet Czopyk
4shall be conducted in such a way as to ensure compliance with
Rashid Lazytech
4carried out in such a way as to ensure compliance with...
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carried out in such a way as to ensure compliance with...


Explanation:
Voting is carried out in such a way as to ensure compliance with the agreements provided for in the Contract.
organization has to have in place systems that ensure these. These audit systems and procedures should be carried out internally and should be aimed at organizing all data in such a way that they should ... https://www.compliance4all.com/control/compliance-audit-proc...

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Alekseev: Приведенный Вами текст, в частности, слово voting, отсутствует по указанной ссылке. Стесняюсь спросить, Вы его сами скомпилировали для убедительности? : ))
25 mins
  -> Первое предложение - это мой перевод, каюсь, после него начинается ссылка, надо было вставить "напр.:" извините

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be conducted in such a way as to ensure compliance with


Explanation:
Голосование осуществляется таким образом, чтобы обеспечить выполнение договоренностей, предусмотренных Соглашением.
->
The voting shall be conducted in such a way as to ensure compliance with the Agreement.


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voting shall be carried out in order to ensure...


Explanation:
Meeting procedures | Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and ...
https://www.commerce.wa.gov.au/books/inc-guide...western.../...
If there is a quorum, then all voting and passing of resolutions must be carried out in accordance with the rules and recorded accurately in the minutes. ... dealing with the order of business;; facilitating discussion;; keeping order;; ensuring everyone has an opportunity to speak;; receiving motions and putting them to the vote; ...

Essential Texts on European and International Asylum and Migration ...
https://books.google.hu/books?isbn=9046609154
"a transfer is carried out, in order to ensure that its..."
eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=celex%3A32011L0084
"an appropriate clinical examination is carried out in order to ensure there are no risk" factors
https://mander-organs.com/personnel/philosophy/
When instruments are restored, extensive research is carried out in order to ensure that once complete, the instrument reflects faithfully the stage in its history

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-03-03 16:10:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Privacy Policy | Haneda Airport International Terminal
www.haneda-airport.jp/inter/mo/en/privacy_policy/
(In such cases, proper supervision of the party entrusted with the information is carried out in order to ensure the safe management of the entrusted personal information.)

Не усложняйте себе жизнь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-09 09:59:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо большое!

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you, Erzsebet!