регулирует вопросы противодействия коррупции в целом

English translation: regulates anti-corruption efforts in general

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: регулирует вопросы противодействия коррупции в целом
Закон Великобритании "О борьбе с взяточничеством" регулирует вопросы противодействия коррупции в целом; вопросам противодействия подкупу иностранных должностных лиц посвящена статья 6 данного Закона.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:regulates anti-corruption efforts in general
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

TatianaKary
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regulates anti-corruption efforts in general
TatianaKary
4regulates the issues of combating corruption in general
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulates the issues of combating corruption in general


Explanation:

https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S235166741...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-03-26 18:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...general anti-corruption measures
напр.: ...and taking general anti-corruption measures. https://www.bakermckenzie.com/en/insight/publications/2017/1...
так что можно и нужно

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: А нельзя написать anti-corruption measures in general?


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulates anti-corruption efforts in general


Explanation:
***


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=%E1%EE%F0%FC%E1%E0%20%F1%20%EA%EE%F0%F0%F3%EF%F6%E8%E5%E9
TatianaKary
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!