право требования по обязательствам

English translation: claims against

Russian term or phrase:право требования по обязательствам
English translation:claims against
Entered by: Eric Spreat

14:13 May 23, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: право требования по обязательствам
Также, разрешая спор, суд первой инстанции пришел к выводу о том, что КОМПАНИЯ 1 приобрело право требования с КОМПАНИЯ 2 у КОМПАНИЯ 3 в соответствии с договором об уступке права (требования) No.---, предметом которого является право требования по обязательствам КОМПАНИЯ 2, вытекающим из договора...
Eric Spreat
Russian Federation
claims against
Explanation:
in accordance with Assignment Agreement No. with respect to claims against Company 2 under the contract...
и описываете, по какому договору

здесь по умолчанию очевидно, что идет речь об уступке права требования по договорным обязательствам, и claims under the contract здесь будет достаточно
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1claims against
Vladimir Alekseev
4chose in action
Lev Semenov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claims against


Explanation:
in accordance with Assignment Agreement No. with respect to claims against Company 2 under the contract...
и описываете, по какому договору

здесь по умолчанию очевидно, что идет речь об уступке права требования по договорным обязательствам, и claims under the contract здесь будет достаточно

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chose in action


Explanation:
Law Dictionary
— chose in action: a right to something (as payment of a debt or damages for injury) that can be recovered in a lawsuit; also : a document (as a check or stock certificate) embodying such a right


    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/chose#legalDictionary
Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian