требования закона о достоверности и достаточности...

English translation: requirements of the law as to credibility and sufficient extent of evidence

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: требования закона о достоверности и достаточности...
Обстоятельства...не получили соответствующей правовой оценки и разрешения в постановлении районного суда, хотя они имеют существенное значение, что не отвечает предусмотренным ст. ХХХ требованиям закона о достоверности и достаточности доказательств для принятия решения по делу...

which does not meet statutory requirements with respect to reliability and sufficiency of evidence for making a decision in the case as provided for in...?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:requirements of the law as to credibility and sufficient extent of evidence
Explanation:
I would say
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you, Ellen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal requirements to provide accurate and coherent evidence
Maria Kaverina
4requirements of the law as to credibility and sufficient extent of evidence
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requirements of the law as to credibility and sufficient extent of evidence


Explanation:
I would say

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Thank you, Ellen!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal requirements to provide accurate and coherent evidence


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-05-30 09:53:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поправка - "statutory", not "legal"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-30 13:38:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

достаточность здесь=полнота=coherence

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: достаточные - sufficient?

Asker: ...Не учел возможность использования инфинитива (requirements to do smth)